Daystar Christian Centre Church Address And Things You Don’t Know About The Humble Man Of God, Rev Sam Adeyemi



Sam Adeyemi who turned (49 years) on the 3rd of February 2016, is the Senior Pastor at Daystar Christian Centre, a fast growing church that is committed to “Raising Role Models” based in Lagos. He started as the President of Success Power International, an NGO that among others things specializes in organizing financial, leadership and motivational seminars and is President of Daystar Leadership Academy, a leadership school in Lagos for business owners and ministers of the Gospel.

Pastor Adeyemi as fondly Called during his days at Rhema Chapel International Churches Based In Ilorin, The Kwara State Capital, where he was a active member of the church in the 90’s under The Great Man Of God Rev George Adegboye. He is a dynamic Pastor, Teacher and Motivational speaker, Writer and host of the popular programme “SUCCESS POWER” which airs on radio and television stations within and outside Nigeria.

He is passionate about teaching Success, Leadership and Financial principles through seminars and the media. He is a much sought after as speaker both nationally and internationally.

His teachings have motivated, encouraged and spurred on loads of people to start or advance their businesses. He’s one of the few championing the course for a “New Nigeria” and the reformation of the African continent as a whole.

Books Written By Rev Sam Adeyemi

He has authored several books including the best selling – Parable Of Dollars and Success Is Who You Are. Others include Ideas Rule the World, Start With What You Have, Second Revolution, Multiply Your Success: LEAD and his latest additions, Nigeria Of My Dreams, Generation Z+ and We Are The Government.

Pastor Adeyemi is happily married to Adenike Adeyemi. They are both blessed with three lovely children.

Meet Pastor Adeyemi’s Wife, Adenike Adeyemi’s

Adenike Adeyemi is passionate about Family, Enterprise and Education.  She is a gracious helper and problem solver, anointed to bring emotional healing to hurting women through the teaching and preaching of God’s word.  She is at the forefront of reformation of dysfunctional families, with the belief that right parenting and godly values shape children into exceptional Leaders.

She presides over a non-profit organization in Lagos, Nigeria known as Real Woman Foundation. An organization dedicated to empowering women and children economically and socially; through seminars, vocational skills training, a family school, rehabilitation programs and the Love Home Orphanage.  Though this organization several abused women have been transformed; many have gone from the streets to having college education, own businesses, while many rescued babies now thrive with the hope of a brighter future.

She is the host of ‘Real Woman with Nike Adeyemi’ an interactive forum which airs on various TV stations across Nigeria and internationally, with discussions on various issues that affect women.

Adenike, formally trained as an architect with an MSc in Architecture from Obafemi Awolowo University Ile-Ife, Nigeria and an MBA from Business Studies Netherlands, She further trained in Strategic Perspective for Non-Profit Management at Harvard Business School. She is a Fellow of the Institute of Researchers and Administrators of Nigeria, a member of the Nigerian Institute of Social Workers among others.  She is a recipient of many awards; also serves as a Board member of other non-profit and for profit organizations.  She has authored 5 books of which “LOVE CODE…. THE TRANSFORMING POWER OF COMPASSION” is the latest.

She is a Co-Founder and Deputy Senior Pastor at Daystar Christian Centre.

Married to Samuel Adeyemi (Senior Pastor Daystar Christian Centre), she is a dedicated mother of 3 children, and a guardian to many more at the Love home Orphanage.

Daystar Christian Center Service Times

Below the Service time:

Sunday Service: 7am, 8.45am, 10.30am, 12.15pm
Wednesday (School of Ministry/Communion) Service: 5pm
House Fellowship: Sunday: 6pm

Daystar Christian Center Address, Contact And Website

Address: Daystar Christian Centre
Plot A3C, Ikosi Road, Oregun,
Lagos, Nigeria.

Email: contactus@daystarng.org
Tel: 234-1-7937415, 8151435, 07088605554, 08062221176
24HR Helpline: 08034338822

Website: https://daystarng.org

Daystar Christian Center House Fellowship



Daystar Homegroups is major part of the Daystar Leadership and Mentoring process is the Home Fellowship system. They have centres located all over Lagos. Access to small groups is through congregations, and particularly the new comers events. To assist you in finding one of the Home Fellowship Centres nearest to you, kindly liaise with one of the zonal leaders with their contacts stated in the table below.

ZONE NAME NUMBER
LAGOS ISLAND/ IKOYI ADEBIYI OLADUNJOYE OLUBISI 08023122458
VICTORIA ISLAND/LEKKI ADEBIYI OLAYINKA OLUKOYA 08033370366
AJA/EPE ADEOTI OLUFEMI 2348039788076
MUSHIN OTUBUSEN OLUFUNSO ADEBOLA 2348053098226
YABA ABAGUN OYENIKE CATHERINE 2348023211449
SURULERE OYEKAN OLALEKAN OLUROTIMI 2348056155576
GBAGADA AYINDE RHODA OLUBUSOLA 2348023213938
BARIGA OLAYEMI ISAAC OLAJIRE 2348034543638
OWORONSOKI WALE-ADEKUNLE BLESSING CHRISTIANA 2348023025815
OBANIKORO/SHOMOLU ONI AYOBAMI AKOREDE 2348023080368
ANTHONY/MENDE OGUNDELE OLADIMEJI OLUMUYIWA 2348023031259
OGUDU ALADEWOLU CHARLES A. (Yinka Ogunnubi) 2348029461085
OJOTA AYINDE LAWRENCE OLUMUYIWA ADE 2348024213402
ILUPEJU ADEGBIJI ADEBAYO PETER 2348099924054
MAFOLUKU OYETAYO MICHEAL KAYODE 2348023919191
OSHODI OLADEINDE ADEMOLA HENRY 2348023407399
AWOLOWO SONEYE OLUKUNLE JOSIAH 2348084456747
MARYLAND/ALLEN MABOGUNJE OLUSOLA OYENIYI 2348037197238
ADENIYI JONES/TOYIN OYEKAN OLUGBENGA CLEMENT 2348023078533
ANIFOWOSE/IKEJA GRA ADEBIYI OLUSESAN ADENIRAN 2348023383012
ISOLO ONAWALE ADEBAYO BABATUNDE 2348055027858
IKOTUN ILEOGBEN GREATNESS OHIGBA 2348033353074
APAPA/MILE 2 UMUKURO FLORA NWABUAKU 2348127787238
BADAGRY/AGBARA ABAGUN ADEDEJI SIMEON 2348023211421
LASU-IBA/BADORE ADESANYA ADENIKE CHRISTIANA 2348034685339
OREGUN ADEGOKE SEGUN 2348029201000
ALAUSA OLOJO OLADIJI SEINDE 2348035102714
AGIDINGBI/OMOLE ORELAJA KEMI OYEWOLE 2348036698180
AKILO/ACME ROAD ALLI AFOLAKE BASIRAT 2348023446383
OGBA-IJAIYE OKUNLOYE ADEOLU JAMES 2348056629269
OGBA-AGUDA AJAYI ADEBAYO GABRIEL 2348023959041
YAYA ABATAN ELESIN TUNDE 2348055026912
KOSOFE/MILE 12 BABAFEMI AKINNIYI DANIEL 2348023365226
KETU OGUNLEYE JEDIDIAH OLUSHOLA 2348025019486
ALAPERE UNU DANIEL 2348080515797
IKOSI SAMUEL SAMSON ADIGUN 2348033321570
OLUWALOGBON ADIGUN ABIODUN TOYIN 2348023126057
SAGAMU OSIKOMINU SEYI KOLAWOLE 2348033486229
IKORODU OLUWAJOBI OLUSEGUN BOLANLE 2347025713077
OWODE/AJEGUNLE TAIWO KAYODE OLAJIDE 2348033326606
OJODU LUCAS OLUWASEYI EMMANUEL 2348033490636
BERGER OLUSHOLA OLUTAYO OLUFUNMI 2348187351279
ALAGBOLE/AKUTE OJO OLUWASEUN EMMANUEL 2348037254358
MAGODO/SHANGISHA OLANREWAJU TAYO ADEBOLA 2348054774363
OLOWORA FALOLA TUNDE 2348033081760
MOWE NWAEZE EDWIN CHIGOR 2348023236145
ABULE EGBA FOLARIN TAIWO OMOTAYO 2348039780483
IJU/ISHAGA AINA OLUFEMI ADEBAYO 2348060593911
ALAGBADO OLADAPO ABIMBOLA 2348023332942
AGEGE OJEWUMI OLUMIDE ADEYEMI 2348022596000
SANGO EMEHELU SAM OSITA 2348033741421
DOPEMU EGINONG AUGUSTINE WILLIAMS 2348033503248
AKOWONJO/ABORU KOLAWOLE MICHAEL OLUDARE 2348023850341
GOWON/ABESAN ALADE ADELEYE OLUWASEUN 2348033046961
OLD OKO OBA OREKOYA TAYO ABRAHAM 2348023889689
EGBEDA/SHASHA OLUSHOLA OLUWATOYIN OLUWASEUN 2348154144470

Leave a Reply